People

More of a jazz band than an orchestra

We’re a mix of urban designers, architects, landscape architects, graphic designers, model makers, film makers, and more. So we’re all an expert at something and a novice at something else. That keeps the conversation flowing and the ideas coming. We have a lot in common, but it’s our differences that make our Studio the intensely social, productive place it is.

To hear our different voices, read on.


Team James Berk 2400
James Berk
Architect
Team Freddie Jackson 2 2400
Freddie Jackson
Associate Director
Team Dominic Ramli Davies 1 2400
Dominic Ramli-Davies
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Allison Piehn 1 2400
Allison Piehn
Director (Commercial)
Team Jolene Liam 2 2400
Jolene Liam
Project Architect
TEMP Alix Roberts TEMP
Alix Roberts
Associate
Deimante Bazyte 2
Deimante Bazyte
Digital Lead, Architect
Team Sashka Nacheva 1 2400
Sashka Nacheva
Caretaker
Team Raluca Mirea 2400
Raluca Mirea
Project Architect
Team Georgina Halabi 1 2400
Georgina Halabi
Architect
Team Michael Whitton 2400
Michael Whitton
Senior Landscape Architect
Team Lucas Lawrence 1 2400
Lucas Lawrence
Company Director
Team Jackson Ng 2400
Jackson Ng
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Cassidy Reid 2 2400
Cassidy Reid
Architect
Team Scott Hayworth 2400
Scott Hayworth
Landscape Architect
Team Lucy Lundberg 2400
Lucy Lundberg
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Vincent Lin 1 2400
Vincent Lin
Director (Operations)
Team Miziana Boustani 2400
Miziana Boustani
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Aidan Cifelli 2400
Aidan Cifelli
Landscape Architect
Team Sarah Brooks 1 2400
Sarah Brooks
Landscape Urbanist
Team Joshua Thomas 1 2400
Joshua Thomas
Project Architect
Team Ussmaa Janet Gulzar 2 2400
Ussmaa Gulzar
Model Maker
Team Wei Wen 1 2400
Wei Wen
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Maysa Phares 1 2400
Maysa Phares
Senior Urban Designer
Team Gordon Yip 1 2400
Gordon Yip
Part I Architectural Assistant
Team Jonathan Slaughter 2 2400
Jonathan Slaughter
Model Maker
Christophe 2400 3
Christophe Egret
Founding Director
Team Caitlin Simcock 2 2400
Caitlin Simcock
Architect
Team Martin Lee 2 2400
Martin Lee
Landscape Architect
Team Paige James 1 2400
Paige James
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Jarrell Goh 1 2400
Jarrell Goh
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Max Aughton 1 2400
Max Aughton
Landscape Architect
Team Daniel Mahony 2400
Daniel Mahony
Associate Director
Team Sally Wallace 2400
Sally Wallace
Finance Manager
Team Tara Hiley 1 2400
Tara Hiley
Landscape Architect
Team Han Hao 1 2400
Han Hao
Architect
Team Lucy Head 1 2400
Lucy Head
Associate
Team Hattie Orr 2400
Hattie Orr
Part I Architectural Assistant
Team Thelma Mbewe 2400
Thelma Mbewe
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Gemma Noakes 2400
Gemma Noakes
Associate
Team Gwyn Jones 2400
Gwyn Jones
Senior Architect
Team David West 1 2400
David West
Founding Director
Team Nick James 1 2400
Nick James
Senior Urban Designer
Team Lydia Whitehouse 2400
Lydia Whitehouse
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Frances Kirk 2 2400
Frances Kirk
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Anna Gnecco 1 2400
Anna Gnecco
Architect
Team James Cook 1 2400
James Cook
Associate
Team Heidi Au Yeung 2 2400
Heidi Au Yeung
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Duncan Paybody 1 2400
Duncan Paybody
Associate Director
Team Mariam Iqbal 2400
Mariam Iqbal
Architect
Team Thomas Clark 1 2400
Tommy Clark
Associate
Team Judit Korpai 1 2400
Judit Korpai
Part I Architectural Assistant
Team Eric Bull 2 2400
Eric Bull
Associate
Team Sophie Cresswell 1 2400
Sophie Cresswell
Graphic Designer
Team Jose Munoz 2400
Jose Sanchez
BIM Lead
Team Chris Manning 1 2400
Chris Manning
Senior Architect
Team Ilia Mouline 1 2400
Ilia Mouline
IT Manager