People

More of a jazz band than an orchestra

We’re a mix of urban designers, architects, landscape architects, graphic designers, model makers, film makers, and more. So we’re all an expert at something and a novice at something else. That keeps the conversation flowing and the ideas coming. We have a lot in common, but it’s our differences that make our Studio the intensely social, productive place it is.

To hear our different voices, read on.


Team Cassidy Reid 2 2400
Cassidy Reid
Associate
Team Paola Denton
Paola Denton
Architect
Team Julia Goode 2400
Julia Goode
Urban Designer
Team Vincent Lin 1 2400
Vincent Lin
Director (Operations)
Team Frances Kirk 2 2400
Frances Kirk
Architect
Team Jojo Tarvet
Jojo Tarvet
Assistant Landscape Architect
Team Hattie Orr 2 2400
Hattie Orr
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Sophie Cresswell 1 2400
Sophie Cresswell
Graphic Designer
Team Gemma Noakes 2400
Gemma Noakes
Associate Director
Team Manuela Soares 2400
Manuela Soares
HR and Studio Manager
Team Jonathan Pang 2 2400
Jonathan Pang
Architect
Team Chris Manning 1 2400
Chris Manning
Senior Architect
Team James Berk 2400
James Berk
Architect
Team Andrew Furzeland 2400
Andrew Furzeland
Senior Urban Designer
Team Harry Henderson 4
Harry Henderson
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Thelma Mbewe 2 2400
Thelma Mbewe
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Aidan Cifelli 7 2400
Aidan Cifelli
Landscape Architect
Team Daniel Njoku
Daniel Njoku
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Jarrell Goh 2400
Jarrell Goh
Creative Designer & Photographer
Team Daniel Mahony 2400
Daniel Mahony
Associate Director / Passivhaus Certified Designer
Team James Houghton 2400
James Houghton
Landscape Architect
Team Allison Piehn 1 2400
Allison Piehn
Director (Commercial)
Team Anna Pobozniak 2400
Anna Pobozniak
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Gwyn Jones 2400
Gwyn Jones
Senior Architect
Team Isabella West 1 2400
Isabella West
Multimedia Producer
Team Thomas Clark 1 2400
Tommy Clark
Associate Director
Team Anna Motture 2 2400
Anna Motture
Marketing & Communications Lead
Team Martin Lee 4 2400
Martin Lee
Senior Landscape Architect
Team Joseph Carter 2400
Joe Carter
Architect
Team Lukas Kurik 2 2400
Lukas Kurik
Senior Architect
Team James Cook 2 2400
James Cook
Associate
Team Matthew Goodfellow 2
Matthew Goodfellow
Architect
Team Charlotte Ward 2400
Charlotte Ward
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Lily Loffhagen
Lily Loffhagen
Marketing and Bid Coordinator
Team Tara Hiley 1 2400
Tara Hiley
Chartered Landscape Architect
Team Yuko Tan 2400 2
Yuko Tan
Work Placement
Team Tommy Wong 2 2400
Tommy Wong
Architect
Team Raluca Mirea 2 2400
Raluca Mirea
Senior Architect
Team Jose Munoz 2400
Jose Sanchez
BIM Lead
Team Wei Wen 3 2400
Wei Wen
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Lina Braouch 2400
Lina Braouch
Landscape Architect
Team Eric Bull 4 2400
Eric Bull
Associate & Sustainability Lead / Passivhaus Certified Designer
Team Lydia Whitehouse 2400
Lydia Whitehouse
Architect
Team Jacinta Ashby 2400
Jacinta Ashby
Interior Designer
Team Ella Oakley
Ella Oakley
Studio Assistant
Team Jonathan Slaughter 4 2400
Jonathan Slaughter
Model Maker
Team Matthew Yip 2 2400
Matthew Yip
Architect
Team Sashka Nacheva 1 2400
Sashka Nacheva
Caretaker
Team Lucy Lundberg 2400
Lucy Lundberg
Architect
Team Sharon So 2 2400
Sharon So
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Han Hao 1 2400
Han Hao
Project Architect
Team Adelina Ivan
Adelina Ivan
Part I Architectural Assistant
Team Ilia Mouline 1 2400
Ilia Mouline
IT Manager
Team Aubrey Zacharias 2400
Aubrey Zacharias
Associate
Team Jordan Baldock 4 2400
Jordan Baldock
Urban Designer
Team Heidi Au Yeung 4 2400
Heidi Au Yeung
Architect
Team Yavor Nedelchev 2400
Yavor Nedelchev
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Daniel Onions 2
Daniel Onions
Senior Architectural Technologist
Team Caitlin Simcock 2 2400
Caitlin Simcock
Project Architect
Team Scott Hayworth 2400
Scott Hayworth
Landscape Architect
Team Maysa Phares 2
Maysa Phares
Associate
Team Dominic Ramli Davies 4 2400
Dominic Ramli-Davies
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Jamar Rock 2 2400
Jamar Rock
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Aaron Osinuga
Aaron Osinuga
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Lucy Head 1 2400
Lucy Head
Associate Director
Team Ellie Wells 2400
Ellie Wells
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Mariam Iqbal 2400
Mariam Iqbal
Project Architect
Team Valeriia Polianska 2 2400
Valeriia Polianska
Visualisation Artist (Consultant)
Deimante Bazyte 2
Deimante Bazyte
Digital Lead, Architect
Team Paige James 1 2400
Paige James
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Jackson Ng 2 2400
Jackson Ng
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Anna Gnecco 1 2400
Anna Gnecco
Project Architect
Team Freddie Jackson 2 2400
Freddie Jackson
Associate Director
Team Max Aughton 2 2400
Max Aughton
Associate
Team Margaret Ibeawuchi 2400
Margaret Ibeawuchi
Part II Architectural Assistant
Team Lucas Lawrence 1 2400
Lucas Lawrence
Company Director
Team Joseph Thomas
Joseph Thomas
Landscape Architect
David West 2
David West
Founding Director
Team Ussmaa Janet Gulzar 3 2400
Ussmaa Gulzar
Model Maker
Christophe 2400 4
Christophe Egret
Founding Director
Team Gianluca Berardi 2 2400
Gianluca Berardi
Urban Designer
Team Sally Wallace 2400
Sally Wallace
Finance Manager
Team Duncan Paybody 2 2400
Duncan Paybody
Director (Landscape)
Team Joshua Thomas 1 2400
Joshua Thomas
Project Architect